Academic Year : 2017 – 18

S.No. Name of the Subject Downloads
1 II Year II Sem. Lesson Plans
2 III Year II Sem. Lesson Plans
3 IV Year II Sem. Lesson Plans
S.No. Name of the Subject Downloads
1 UNIT-I – Professional Ethics and Values Lecture Notes
2 UNIT-II Professional Ethics and Values Lecture Notes
S.No. Name of the Subject Downloads
1 EEE Magazine(jan-june 2015)
2 EEE Magazine july 2015 to NOV.2015
3 EEE Magazine DEC 2015 to june.2016
4 EEE Magazine june 2016 to Nov.2016 edited

EEE MajorProjectReportFormats

S.No. Name of the Subject Downloads
1 Technical Seminar-REPORT-format
2 Main-Project-Report-Proforma,EEED
3 MINI-PROJECT-REPORT-format
S.No. Name Downloads
1 RA15 EEE Course Structure & Syllabus 10-04-2017
S.No. Name of the Event Award won by
1 Power Point Presentation Fiaz Ahmed,
N.Smruthichandana
2 Technical Quiz V.Akhil
K. Bharath
K. Deepak
Sricharan
3 Poster Presepsntation G. Harish
D. Sushma
4 Electro fun B. Pravallika
CH. Saicharan
CH. Krishnaveni
M. Sindu
5 Circuitry B. Akanksha
S. Ganesh
6 Blind Assembling N. Navya
S.No. HT. NO Student Name Branch Branch Company Name
1 13K41A0216 CHEPYALA ROHINI EEE-A Tech Mahindra
2 13K41A0241 MERUGU SRINIVAS REDDY EEE-A Tech Mahindra
3 13K41A0253 PENUMANTRA MOUNIKA LAKSHMI EEE-A Tech Mahindra
4 13K41A0206 APPALA HARI PRIYA EEE-A Capgemini
5 13K41A0248 PACHIKA SRAVYA EEE-A Capgemini
6 13K41A0279 BELLAMKONDA RUCHITHA RAO EEE-B Capgemini
7 13K41A0286 CHARLA RAJESH EEE-B Capgemini
8 13K41A0295 GANDLA VAMSHITHA EEE-B Capgemini
9 13K41A0295 THALLA SANDEEP EEE-B Capgemini
S.No. HT. NO Student Name Branch Branch Company Name
1 12K41A0270 VISHWANATH NEHA EEE-B Alliance Global Services
2 12K41A0214 CHENNURU VIJAY KRISHNA EEE-A Alliance Global Services
3 12K41A02D3 VODELA NAGA SANTHOSH EEE-C Alliance Global Services
4 12K41A0291 CHIPARI PRATHYUSHA EEE-B Tech Mahindra (BSG)
5 12K41A0270 VISHWANATH NEHA EEE-B Infosys
6 12K41A0263 THONUPUNOORI AKHIL EEE-B Infosys
7 12K41A02E2 THOUTAM RAMESH EEE-C Infosys
8 12K41A02B6 KHANDERAO RAMYASREE EEE-C Infosys
9 12K41A0292 DEGALA RAKESH EEE-B CTS
10 12K41A02D3 VODELA NAGA SANTHOSH EEE-C Samraj Industries
11 12K41A0240 MUPPALA BHARATH KUMAR EEE-A Samraj Industries
12 12K41A0220 ENUMULA BHARATH EEE-A Samraj Industries
13 12K41A02B3 KANUKUNTLA RAJESH EEE-C Samraj Industries
14 12K41A0255 RYAKALA SANDEEP EEE-B Samraj Industries
15 12K41A0214 CHENNURU VIJAY KRISHNA EEE-A GGK Tech
S.No.BatchH.T.NoName of the StudentPercentage
12002-2006 Batch02K41A0201ADITYA KIRAN90.21
22003-2007 Batch03K41A0254SUNDEEP A83.80
32004-2008 Batch04K41A0241SANDEEP PONUGOTI81.38
42005-2009 Batch05K41A0230RAMYA NAGAMALLA79.27
52006-2010 Batch06K41A0211CHERUKU APARNA81.03
62007-2011 Batch07K41A0231MAHESH KUMAR GADDAM77.78
72008-2012 Batch08K41A0239P ABHINAV81.70
82009-2013 Batch09K41A0260NIKITHA CHINTHALAPANI86.27
92010-2014 Batch10K41A0217BOMMANAPALLY NAVYA86.63
102011-2015 Batch11K41A0270DONTHULA SUSHRUTHA 87.95
112012-2016 Batch12K41A0212BYROJU PRIYANKA 89.34